2024 Golden Trailer Awards Winners of the Night:  Deadpool & Wolverine Win Big
2024 Golden Trailer Awards Winners of the Night:  Deadpool & Wolverine Win Big

2024 Golden Trailer Awards Winners of the Night: Deadpool & Wolverine Win Big

LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA , UNITED STATES, May 31, 2024 /EINPresswire.com/ — Last night The Golden Trailer Awards celebrated its 24th annual award show. The unconventional ceremony, hosted by Missi Pyle, honors excellence in feature film trailers, teasers, and movie marketing. They recognize the new and innovative, experiential concepts that drive the entertainment industry. A panel of esteemed jury members selected from top-level directors, producers, actors, writers, executives, and advertising creatives determine the winners with Deadpool & Wolverine winning big.

THE GTA24 WINNERS LIST HIGHLIGHTS –

Legend: Title “SubTitle”, Studio, Agency

GTA24 Show Categories:

Best Action

Monkey Man “Beast”, Universal Pictures, AV Squad

Best Animation/Family

Wonka “Silver Linings” Warner Bros., Major Major

Best Comedy

American Fiction “Monk”, Amazon MGM Studios, Wild Card Creative Group

Best Drama

Napoleon “Destiny”, Sony, Motive

Best Fantasy/Adventure

Dune Part Two “War”, Warner Bros., Wild Card Creative Group

Best Horror

Late Night with the Devil – “Shocking”, IFC Films, ZEALOT

Best Independent Trailer

Anatomy of a Fall – “Monster”, NEON, ZEALOT

Best Music

Barbie – Just Ken Teaser, Warner Bros., Mark Woollen & Associates

Best Teaser

Deadpool & Wolverine “Taken”, Disney, MOCEAN

Best Thriller

Anatomy of a Fall – “Monster”, NEON, ZEALOT

Best Video Game Trailer

Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty, “All In”, CD PROJEKT RED, Lord Danger, Modern Logic

Most Original Trailer

They Cloned Tyrone, “Freaky”, Netflix, GrandSon

Summer 2024 Blockbuster Trailer

Deadpool & Wolverine “Taken”, Disney, MOCEAN

Best Comedy (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a Series

Palm Royale “Join The Club”, Apple TV, Seismic Productions

Best Drama (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a Series

Griselda “La Jefa”, Netflix, MOCEAN

Agency of the Year: AV Squad

Best of Show

Deadpool & Wolverine “Taken”, Disney, MOCEAN

NON SHOW CATEGORIES:

Best Documentary (Feature Film) Bio Pic of an Individual

American Symphony, “Butterfly”, Netflix, GrandSon

Best Documentary (Feature Film) Subject

20 Days in Mariupol, Frontline PBS & Associated Press, Jump Cut

Best Faith Based Trailer

Unsung Hero “Miracles” Trailer, Lionsgate, BOND

Best Independent Trailer (for film budget shot under 3.1 million)

Fremont, Music Box Films, Jump Cut

Best Motion/Title Graphics

Borderlands: Make It Rain, Lions Gate Films, Create

Best Original Score

Dune Part Two “War”, Warner Bros., Wild Card Creative Group

Best Romance

Maestro – Awards Summer Trailer, Netflix, Mark Woollen & Associates

Best Sound Editing

Monkey Man “Beast”, Universal Pictures, AV Squad

Golden Fleece

The Kill Room, Shout! Studios, Taylor Nickerson A/V, LLC in partnership with Tonnelier Creative

The Don LaFontaine Award for Best Voice Over

Boy Kills World: Trailer, Roadside Attractions, Buddha Jones

Trashiest Trailer

Suitable Flesh, “Saxy”, RLJE Films, Sequence Creative

Best Foreign Action

GUEST FROM THE FUTURE, Trailer, Vodorod Pictures, Art Pictures Studio, NMG Studio, Trailer Cola

Best Foreign Animation/Family

The Boy and the Heron, Official English Trailer, Studio Ghibli, GKIDS

Best Foreign Comedy

The Movie Emperor Official Trailer, Huanxi Media, Dirty Monkeys Studio, NUROSTAR

Best Foreign Documentary

Copa 71 | Trailer, Dogwoof, Intermission Film

Best Foreign Drama

Anatomy of a Fall – “Monster”, NEON, ZEALOT

Best Foreign Horror

Run Rabbit Run Official Trailer, XYZ Films, ZEALOT

Best Foreign Independent Trailer

Anatomy Of A Fall Official UK Trailer, Picturehouse, ZEALOT

Best Foreign Music

Major Grom: The Game “Last Hero” Teaser Trailer, BUBBLE, Andrei Solodovnikov

Best Foreign Teaser

The Beast – Obliterate Trailer, Sideshow/Janus Films, Mark Woollen & Associates

Best Foreign Thriller

Monolith, “Listen”, Well Go USA Entertainment, Sequence Creative

Most Original Foreign Trailer

Cassandro, Libre, Amazon MGM Studios, Tiny Hero

TV/STREAMING SERIES NOMINEES

Best Action (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

The Gentlemen – Bleep, Netflix, Netflix Creative Studio

Best Animation/Family (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Percy Jackson and The Olympians “Quest” Teaser Trailer, Disney Branded Television, Ignition Creative

Best Documentary (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

American Nightmare: Truth, Netflix, Create

Best Fantasy Adventure (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Loki S2 “God”, The Walt Disney Studios, AV Squad

Best Foreign (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Bodies | Impossible Trailer, Netflix UK, Trailer Park Group

Best Graphics in a (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Loki S2 | War, Disney, Trailer Park Group

Best Horror/Thriller (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

The Fall of the House of Usher “Consequence”, Netflix, MOCEAN

Best Music (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

The Crown S6, Part Two, Trailer, Netflix, Create

Best Original Score (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Masters of the Air “Mankind”, Apple TV+, Wild Card Creative Group

Best Sound Editing in a (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

The Gentlemen, Teaser, Netflix, Create

Best Voice Over in a (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

A Real Bug’s Life, National Geographic, Rogue Planet

Most Original (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser) for a series

Enfield Poltergeist, Trailer “Janet”, Apple+, X/AV

Best Promo for a TV Network

A Mountain of Entertainment 4.0: Hail Patrick, Paramount+ with SHOWTIME

Best OTO (One Time Only) Special

Star Wars Movie Marathon :30TV “Event”, FX, Daccord Creative

TV SPOTS FOR FEATURE FILMS

Best Action TV Spot

Monkey Man “Warrior”, Universal Pictures, AV Squad

Best Comedy TV Spot

Barbie, Loose, Warner Bros, Silk Factory

Best Drama TV Spot

Killers of the Flower Moon “Bloodshed”, Apple TV+, Wild Card Creative Group

Best Fantasy Adventure TV Spot

Dune Part Two “One Destiny”, Warner Bros., Wild Card Creative Group

Best Foreign TV Spot

Favorite Movies, Tricolor, Tricolor

Best Graphics in a TV Spot

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, The Map of Adventures, The Walt Disney Studios, Tiny Hero

Best Horror TV Spot

The Exorcist: Believer “Drop”, Universal Pictures, TRANSIT

Best Independent TV Spot

Ferrari “Review”, Neon, AV Squad

Best Music TV Spot

One Love: Don’t Worry, Paramount Pictures, Create

Best Original Score TV Spot

The Marvels, Return of Captain Marvel, The Walt Disney Studios, Tiny Hero

Best Romance TV Spot

Past Lives – TV60 Fate, A24, Mark Woollen & Associates

Best Sound Editing in a TV spot

Monkey Man “Blood”, Universal Pictures, AV Squad

Best Thriller TV Spot

Saltburn, Moth, Amazon MGM Studios, Tiny Hero

Best Voice Over TV spot

Leave the World Behind – “Survival PSA”, Netflix, ZEALOT

Most Original TV Spot

The Fall Guy “Everything”, Universal Pictures, AV Squad

Complete List of Winners available upon request.

Brielle Cotterman
Brielle Cotterman Media
7657760492 ext.
email us here
Visit us on social media:
Facebook
LinkedIn
Instagram
YouTube



Originally published at https://www.einpresswire.com/article/716189332/2024-golden-trailer-awards-winners-of-the-night-deadpool-wolverine-win-big

author avatar
EU editor